612 E Bowie St Del Rio, TX 78840
Estimated Value: $80,497 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Bowie St, Del Rio, TX 78840 and is currently estimated at $119,374, approximately $148 per square foot. 612 E Bowie St is a home located in Val Verde County with nearby schools including Ruben Chavira Elementary School, San Felipe Memorial Middle School, and Del Rio Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $69,370 | $22,605 | $46,765 |
| 2024 | $13 | $69,370 | $22,605 | $46,765 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $70,765 | $24,000 | $46,765 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $57,765 | $11,000 | $46,765 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $45,935 | $11,000 | $34,935 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $45,110 | $11,000 | $34,110 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $45,730 | $11,000 | $34,730 |
| 2018 | $989 | $40,030 | $11,000 | $29,030 |
| 2017 | $989 | $40,030 | $11,000 | $29,030 |
| 2016 | $977 | $39,530 | $11,000 | $28,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,310 | $11,000 | $25,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,190 | $11,000 | $26,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map