612 E Dewey St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Dewey St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $115,267, approximately $150 per square foot. 612 E Dewey St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $45,500 | $5,000 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $387 | $45,500 | $5,000 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $387 | $45,500 | $5,000 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $405 | $47,700 | $5,000 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $382 | $47,700 | $5,000 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $382 | $47,700 | $5,000 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $382 | $47,700 | $5,000 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map