612 E Empire St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $188,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Empire St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $148,689, approximately $87 per square foot. 612 E Empire St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $199 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $867 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $849 | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $831 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $817 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $793 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $771 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $746 | $24,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map