612 E Harrison St Sparta, IL 62286
Estimated Value: $33,000 - $87,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Harrison St, Sparta, IL 62286 and is currently estimated at $58,809. 612 E Harrison St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Kiner Keith
Bought by
Charities Impack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
The Grand Lodge Of The State Of Illinois
Bought by
Kiner Keith and Kiners Variety Shop
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charities Impack | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Kiner Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $693 | $7,310 | $2,755 | $4,555 |
| 2022 | $507 | $5,935 | $1,705 | $4,230 |
| 2021 | $526 | $5,550 | $1,595 | $3,955 |
| 2020 | $494 | $5,680 | $1,631 | $4,049 |
| 2019 | $482 | $5,080 | $1,460 | $3,620 |
| 2018 | $479 | $5,601 | $1,610 | $3,991 |
| 2017 | $412 | $5,125 | $1,475 | $3,650 |
| 2016 | $435 | $4,935 | $1,420 | $3,515 |
| 2015 | $431 | $4,935 | $1,420 | $3,515 |
| 2014 | $431 | $5,035 | $1,450 | $3,585 |
| 2013 | $411 | $5,100 | $1,470 | $3,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map