612 E Lake Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Lake Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,754 - $431,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $391,377, approximately $269 per square foot. 612 E Lake Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Chase Frederick
Bought by
Morgan Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,665
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Green Donald R
Bought by
Chase Frederick
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Stull Keefer S & Helen L Trust
Bought by
Green Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,679
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Jennifer E | $280,000 | -- | |
| Chase Frederick | $227,000 | -- | |
| Green Donald R | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Jennifer E | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Donald R | $112,679 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $229,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $214,100 | $62,700 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $214,100 | $62,700 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $214,100 | $62,700 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $215,600 | $62,700 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $173,000 | $62,700 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map