612 E Main St Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Main St, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $230,453, approximately $101 per square foot. 612 E Main St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Walters Sharon Ann
Bought by
Blake Jeremy and Blake Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,787
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2007
Sold by
Lawson Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Walters Sharon Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,787
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Jeremy | -- | -- | |
| Walters Sharon Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Jeremy | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $151,400 | $15,100 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $130,800 | $13,000 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $12 | $117,600 | $11,600 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $118,900 | $11,600 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $107,800 | $11,600 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $106,900 | $11,600 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $109,600 | $11,600 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $998 | $99,800 | $11,600 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $990 | $99,000 | $11,600 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $979 | $97,900 | $11,600 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $947 | $95,100 | $11,600 | $83,500 |
| 2013 | $947 | $104,000 | $11,600 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map