612 E Main St Fruitland, MD 21826
Estimated Value: $188,676 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Main St, Fruitland, MD 21826 and is currently estimated at $217,169, approximately $159 per square foot. 612 E Main St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Elzey Lisa A
Bought by
Bland Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,489
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$130,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Elzey Lisa A
Bought by
Bland Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,489
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$130,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Mitchell Susan K
Bought by
Elzey Lisa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| Bland Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| Elzey Lisa A | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bland Lisa A | $144,400 | |
| Closed | Bland Lisa A | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $145,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $133,300 | $35,000 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $115,000 | $35,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $115,000 | $35,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $115,000 | $35,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $118,500 | $35,000 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $110,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map