612 E Nevada Ave El Paso, TX 79902
West Central NeighborhoodHighlights
- 1 Fireplace
- Refrigerated Cooling System
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- Tile Flooring
- Utility Room
About This Home
Historic scale and Central El Paso convenience give this two-story home a practical rental profile. The interior offers five bedrooms, two full baths, high ceilings, tile flooring in the main living areas, ceiling fans, classic trim, and a decorative fireplace mantel. The kitchen keeps daily use simple with cabinet storage, laminate flooring, a gas range, refrigerator, and a direct connection to the utility room. A traditional layout provides separate living and dining spaces, upstairs bedroom placement, walk-in closet space, and defined rooms for privacy, storage, or flexible use. Outside, the property includes a fenced front approach, security bars, low-maintenance rock landscaping, and a walled backyard with open space and a concrete pad for outdoor use. Located in the Alexander area near Downtown, UTEP, hospitals, I-10, and US-54, it supports efficient access across Central El Paso. Deposit-Free Renting service to Obligo qualified renters, fees may apply.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Interior Spaces
- 2,681 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 5/16/26
- Tenant pays for all utilities
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number A46299900603100
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Rent | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.5% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -3.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 944081
APN: A462-999-0060-3100
- 1100 N Florence St
- 1219 N Florence St
- 1412 N Florence St
- 913 E Nevada Ave
- 712 N Ochoa St
- 1019 E Nevada Ave
- 1008 E Rio Grande Ave
- 1027 Arizona Ave
- 1016 E Rio Grande Ave Unit 3
- 717 E Crosby Ave
- 1117 Arizona Ave
- 1128 Arizona Ave
- 1207 E Rio Grande Ave
- 1119 Terrace Ct
- 1018 Brown St
- 520 Blacker Ave
- 1305 E Rio Grande Ave
- 1501 Brown St Unit 1505
- 1312 E Nevada Ave
- 525 Corto Way
- 511 E Nevada Ave Unit E
- 511 E Nevada Ave Unit B
- 1307 N Ochoa St Unit 4
- 1415 N Ochoa St Unit B
- 1400 N Kansas St
- 505 E Cliff Dr Unit 5
- 1005 Arizona Ave
- 709 N Saint Vrain St Unit 4
- 705 N St Vrain St Unit 9
- 110 W Nevada Ave
- 1211 N Ochoa St Unit C
- 1123 N El Paso St Unit A
- 1707 N Stanton St Unit 4
- 1127 N El Paso St Unit 3
- 1127 N El Paso St Unit 5
- 1707 N Stanton St
- 601 W Yandell Dr
- 417 W Yandell Dr
- 1014 Brown St
- 1014 Brown St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.