612 E Northern Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Northern Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $135,825, approximately $73 per square foot. 612 E Northern Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1986
Sold by
Garrett Agnese J
Bought by
Detrick Gary W and Detrick Lynette K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detrick Gary W | $36,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $39,900 | $5,520 | $34,380 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $27,730 | $4,930 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $27,730 | $4,930 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $27,730 | $4,930 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $21,760 | $3,550 | $18,210 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $21,760 | $3,550 | $18,210 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $21,760 | $3,550 | $18,210 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $21,810 | $3,030 | $18,780 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $20,560 | $3,035 | $17,525 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $20,560 | $3,035 | $17,525 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $20,560 | $3,035 | $17,525 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $20,560 | $3,035 | $17,525 |
| 2013 | $1,092 | $20,560 | $3,035 | $17,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map