612 E Phillips St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $159,925 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Phillips St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $176,231, approximately $138 per square foot. 612 E Phillips St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Travis Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Guerrero Carolina and Guerrero Georgen
Bought by
Lima Magdalena Sofia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Guerrero Carolina and Guerrero Georgen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Morales Juan
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Narvaez Patricia Fonseca
Bought by
Morales Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
King Cassie Ricknesha
Bought by
Narvaez Patricia Fonseca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Williams Dorothy
Bought by
King Cassie Ricknesha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lima Magdalena Sofia | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Guerrero Carolina | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $60,609 | None Available | |
| Morales Juan | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Narvaez Patricia Fonseca | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| King Cassie Ricknesha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Carolina | $33,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Juan | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Narvaez Patricia Fonseca | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $125,000 | $26,000 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $111,000 | $26,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $102,370 | $26,000 | $76,370 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $110,710 | $26,000 | $84,710 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $96,700 | $10,400 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $96,700 | $10,400 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $45,400 | $1,400 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $933 | $40,000 | $1,400 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $936 | $40,000 | $1,400 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $936 | $40,000 | $1,400 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | $446 | $40,000 | $1,400 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $446 | $18,900 | $1,400 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map