612 E Rosser Tipton, OK 73570
Estimated Value: $44,219 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Rosser, Tipton, OK 73570 and is currently estimated at $68,555, approximately $64 per square foot. 612 E Rosser is a home with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School and Tipton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Smith Bryan and Or Roseann
Bought by
Sanchez Daniel R and Sanchez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Osborne Chad and Osborne Jessica
Bought by
Smith Bryan and Smith Roseann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Osborne Larry and Osborne Carolyn
Bought by
Osborne Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Osborne Chad and Osborne Rhonda
Bought by
Osborne Larry and Osborne Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Barnes Carol J
Bought by
Osborne Chad and Osborne Rhonda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Daniel R | $26,000 | -- | |
| Smith Bryan | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Osborne Chad | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Osborne Larry | $23,000 | -- | |
| Osborne Chad | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |