612 E Saint John St Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $68,612 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Saint John St, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $92,403, approximately $72 per square foot. 612 E Saint John St is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Pavelus Evelyne
Bought by
Mayo Sylvester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Natpro Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pavelus Evelyne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Sylvester | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Pavelus Evelyne | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |