612 Eagle Lake Loop Rd W Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Eagle Lake Loop Rd W, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $285,702, approximately $171 per square foot. 612 Eagle Lake Loop Rd W is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Gonzalez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,653
Outstanding Balance
$91,933
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Lake Mcleod Pointe Llc
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Daniel | $130,000 | Steel City Title Inc | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Daniel | $132,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $111,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $108,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $104,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $101,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $98,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $97,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $93,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $91,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $89,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $89,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $88,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map