612 Eldridge St Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Eldridge St, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $173,858, approximately $131 per square foot. 612 Eldridge St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Grade School, Washington Middle School, and Washington Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $56,740 | $10,970 | $45,770 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $51,820 | $10,020 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $48,080 | $9,300 | $38,780 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $44,920 | $8,690 | $36,230 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $43,820 | $8,480 | $35,340 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $43,820 | $8,480 | $35,340 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $43,820 | $8,480 | $35,340 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $43,820 | $8,480 | $35,340 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,510 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map