612 Fm 2030 Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $259,484
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Fm 2030, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $233,371, approximately $137 per square foot. 612 Fm 2030 is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Jenson Mary Lou
Bought by
Farias Virgilio and Farias Rodrigo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Swartz & Brough Inc
Bought by
Jenson Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Virgilio | -- | Attorney | |
| Jenson Mary Lou | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenson Mary Lou | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $192,500 | $55,080 | $137,420 |
| 2024 | -- | $179,648 | $42,228 | $137,420 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $142,105 | $42,228 | $99,877 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $137,882 | $38,005 | $99,877 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $102,094 | $28,152 | $73,942 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $89,720 | $17,340 | $72,380 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $93,030 | $17,340 | $75,690 |
| 2018 | $267 | $88,420 | $17,340 | $71,080 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $88,853 | $23,460 | $71,080 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $80,775 | $23,460 | $71,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,432 | $14,280 | $71,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,756 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map