612 Garnet St Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $533,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Garnet St, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $510,512, approximately $197 per square foot. 612 Garnet St is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Pillar Falls Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Martens Gerald
Bought by
Ajeti Memet and Ajeti Shawna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,522
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$387,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Weather Vane Homes Inc
Bought by
Tiger Hills Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Weather Vane Homes Inc
Bought by
Willis Gregory B and Willis Emily Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajeti Memet | -- | -- | |
| Martens Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Martens Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Tiger Hills Partners Llc | -- | -- | |
| Willis Gregory B | -- | Titlefact |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ajeti Memet | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $443,931 | $88,710 | $355,221 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $448,260 | $88,710 | $359,550 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $461,256 | $88,710 | $372,546 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $471,627 | $73,805 | $397,822 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $360,065 | $63,228 | $296,837 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $306,161 | $54,553 | $251,608 |
| 2019 | $5,077 | $284,159 | $50,701 | $233,458 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $276,252 | $45,877 | $230,375 |
| 2017 | $4,735 | $252,564 | $45,877 | $206,687 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $205,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $205,308 | $34,974 | $170,334 |
| 2012 | -- | $172,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map