612 Hackberry St Flatonia, TX 78941
Estimated Value: $96,800 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Hackberry St, Flatonia, TX 78941 and is currently estimated at $175,450, approximately $160 per square foot. 612 Hackberry St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Flatonia Elementary School and Flatonia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Venegas Fidel
Bought by
Venegas Fidel and Venegas Gustavo Adolfo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Venegas Annabel
Bought by
Venegas Fidel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Fidel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Venegas Gustavo Adolfo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Venegas Fidel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $84,270 | $17,280 | $66,990 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $84,340 | $15,790 | $68,550 |
| 2023 | $916 | $78,800 | $13,820 | $64,980 |
| 2022 | $978 | $51,940 | $11,110 | $40,830 |
| 2021 | $987 | $48,370 | $11,110 | $37,260 |
| 2020 | $966 | $47,300 | $11,110 | $36,190 |
| 2019 | $964 | $46,260 | $11,110 | $35,150 |
| 2018 | $907 | $49,280 | $14,810 | $34,470 |
| 2017 | -- | $39,290 | $5,920 | $33,370 |
| 2016 | $759 | $38,370 | $5,920 | $32,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,240 | $1,710 | $31,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,950 | $1,710 | $34,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map