612 Hancock St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Hancock St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $217,500, approximately $94 per square foot. 612 Hancock St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Vantine Linda R
Bought by
Signature Company Llc and Montgomery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Outstanding Balance
$105,073
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Montgomery Edward A and Montgomery Barbara M
Bought by
Montgomery Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Poeschl Ruth B
Bought by
Montgomery Edward A and Montgomery Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signature Company Llc | $152,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Montgomery Edward A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montgomery Edward A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Signature Company Llc | $108,750 | |
| Closed | Montgomery Edward A | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $4,301 | $4,301 | $0 |
| 2024 | $170 | $4,301 | $4,301 | $0 |
| 2023 | $170 | $3,374 | $3,374 | $0 |
| 2022 | $171 | $3,374 | $3,374 | $0 |
| 2021 | $172 | $3,370 | $3,370 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $22,590 | $3,370 | $19,220 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $22,590 | $3,370 | $19,220 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $22,590 | $3,370 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $22,360 | $4,390 | $17,970 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $22,360 | $4,390 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $22,360 | $4,390 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $22,180 | $4,390 | $17,790 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $22,180 | $4,390 | $17,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map