612 King Ave Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $164,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 King Ave, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $152,533, approximately $96 per square foot. 612 King Ave is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Parks Robert and Parks Janette
Bought by
Parks Robert and Parks Janette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Kittery Brian and Kittery Laura
Bought by
Parks Robert and Snowden Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Williams Justin Martin and Williams Leianne Genevieve
Bought by
Kittery Brian and Kittery Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Hodges Leroy and Hodges Johnnie M
Bought by
Williams Justin Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,697
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Hodges Hodges T and Hodges Jimmie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Parks Robert | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Kittery Brian | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Justin Martin | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Hodges Hodges T | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parks Robert | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Justin Martin | $60,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $20,230 | $3,960 | $16,270 |
| 2024 | $821 | $20,230 | $3,960 | $16,270 |
| 2023 | $396 | $20,230 | $3,960 | $16,270 |
| 2022 | $446 | $20,230 | $3,960 | $16,270 |
| 2021 | $384 | $18,690 | $3,960 | $14,730 |
| 2020 | $767 | $18,890 | $5,500 | $13,390 |
| 2019 | $767 | $18,890 | $5,500 | $13,390 |
| 2018 | $767 | $18,890 | $5,500 | $13,390 |
| 2017 | $767 | $18,890 | $5,500 | $13,390 |
| 2016 | $767 | $18,890 | $5,500 | $13,390 |
| 2015 | $716 | $17,640 | $3,960 | $13,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,640 | $3,960 | $13,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map