$169,999
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,113/month

Total Views 4,669
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,389 Sq Ft
$122 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Deck
  • Front Porch
  • 2-minute walk to Stabler Park

About This Home

This charming 3-bedroom Cape Cod on the East side of Lansing offers curb appeal with modern updates throughout. With beautiful hardwood floors that flow from an inviting living room to a formal dining room. Features include large windows that let in abundant natural light, remodeled laundry room, kitchen and bathroom. Conveniently located close to parks, schools, shopping, and commuting routes.

Listing Agent

Christopher Keck

Achieve Real Estate LLC License #6501461232 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,471

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x121.5

Interior Spaces

  • 1,389 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Bathroom
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,471

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1389.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 561.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 828.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Block, Daylight, Interior Entry
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1389.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • ExteriorFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • OtherStructures: None
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • Construction Type: Asbestos, Fiber Cement
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling: None
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 33x121.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 2414
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2470.71
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 28109.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 57300.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,689 $57,300 $3,300 $54,000
2024 $19 $50,300 $3,300 $47,000
2023 $2,193 $40,900 $3,300 $37,600
2022 $2,004 $34,400 $2,700 $31,700
2021 $1,958 $31,800 $3,000 $28,800
2020 $1,944 $30,300 $3,000 $27,300
2019 $1,877 $25,600 $3,000 $22,600
2018 $1,781 $23,000 $3,000 $20,000
2017 $1,713 $23,000 $3,000 $20,000
2016 $1,684 $22,600 $3,000 $19,600
2015 $1,684 $21,900 $5,977 $15,923
2014 $1,684 $22,100 $5,977 $16,123
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $169,999 -2.9% $122 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $175,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $50,000 None Listed On Document
Sheriffs Deed $78,720 None Available
Warranty Deed $94,000 Bell Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $78,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $75,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $58,875 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 294722

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-15-454-131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.