612 Lee Place Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,541 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Lee Place, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $382,135, approximately $333 per square foot. 612 Lee Place is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1984
Sold by
Wright Charles E and Betty Lou
Bought by
Gorelick Peter L and Gorelick Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorelick Peter L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $315,400 | $130,000 | $185,400 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $285,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $256,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $227,000 | $100,000 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $223,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $220,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $217,900 | $87,500 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $207,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map