612 Lemon St Bartley, NE 69020
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Lemon St, Bartley, NE 69020 and is currently estimated at $105,788, approximately $113 per square foot. 612 Lemon St is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School and Southwest Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Richard Tina Marie
Bought by
Richard Tina Marie and Alvarado Erik Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Huntsman Tina M
Bought by
Richard Tina M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Tina Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard Tina M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $69,065 | $3,045 | $66,020 |
| 2024 | $543 | $69,065 | $3,045 | $66,020 |
| 2023 | $650 | $53,426 | $3,045 | $50,381 |
| 2022 | $580 | $44,400 | $3,045 | $41,355 |
| 2021 | $384 | $27,505 | $2,415 | $25,090 |
| 2020 | $251 | $17,925 | $2,415 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $259 | $17,925 | $2,415 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $257 | $17,925 | $2,415 | $15,510 |
| 2017 | $253 | $17,925 | $2,415 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $256 | $17,925 | $2,415 | $15,510 |
| 2015 | $192 | $13,524 | $2,415 | $11,109 |
| 2014 | $212 | $13,524 | $2,415 | $11,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map