Estimated Value: $90,396 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Logan Ave, Grant, NE 69140 and is currently estimated at $102,599, approximately $110 per square foot. 612 Logan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Perkins County Elementary School and Perkins County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Bought by
Bazan Ramiro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazan Ramiro | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $78,785 | $6,650 | $72,135 |
| 2024 | -- | $72,363 | $6,650 | $65,713 |
| 2023 | $527 | $72,363 | $6,650 | $65,713 |
| 2022 | $330 | $63,365 | $6,650 | $56,715 |
| 2021 | $847 | $57,210 | $6,650 | $50,560 |
| 2020 | $694 | $48,000 | $4,900 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $615 | $48,000 | $4,900 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $584 | $48,000 | $4,900 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $612 | $48,000 | $4,900 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $567 | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $580 | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $662 | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map