612 Minnesota St Geronimo, OK 73543
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Minnesota St, Geronimo, OK 73543 and is currently estimated at $120,351, approximately $115 per square foot. 612 Minnesota St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Geronimo Elementary School and Geronimo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Dye Ronald Clay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Dye Ronald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Dye Ronald Clay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $6,980 | $376 | $6,604 |
| 2024 | $608 | $6,980 | $445 | $6,535 |
| 2023 | $608 | $6,980 | $445 | $6,535 |
| 2022 | $607 | $6,980 | $445 | $6,535 |
| 2021 | $606 | $6,980 | $583 | $6,397 |
| 2020 | $630 | $6,980 | $656 | $6,324 |
| 2019 | $637 | $7,081 | $656 | $6,425 |
| 2018 | $630 | $7,182 | $656 | $6,526 |
| 2017 | $655 | $7,182 | $656 | $6,526 |
| 2016 | $777 | $8,756 | $485 | $8,271 |
| 2015 | $679 | $8,756 | $485 | $8,271 |
| 2014 | $753 | $8,580 | $485 | $8,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map