612 Mountain Rd Woolwich, ME 04579
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Mountain Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579 and is currently estimated at $535,256, approximately $321 per square foot. 612 Mountain Rd is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School, Sheepscot Valley Children's House, and Wiscasset Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Ronald E Titcomb Lt and Titcomb
Bought by
Titcomb Kelly H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,450
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$449,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Titcomb Ronald E and Helms Shirley J
Bought by
Ronald E Titcomb Lt and Titcomb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titcomb Kelly H | -- | -- | |
| Ronald E Titcomb Lt | -- | -- | |
| Ronald E Titcomb Lt | -- | -- | |
| Ronald E Titcomb Lt | -- | -- | |
| Ronald E Titcomb Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titcomb Kelly H | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,277 | $419,300 | $211,200 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $222,000 | $110,200 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $225,900 | $114,100 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $233,300 | $121,500 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $239,700 | $127,900 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $5,646 | $239,600 | $127,800 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $5,513 | $241,600 | $129,800 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $242,100 | $130,300 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $225,100 | $113,300 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $225,100 | $113,300 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $215,500 | $103,700 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $210,500 | $98,700 | $111,800 |
| 2013 | $2,908 | $210,700 | $98,900 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map