612 N 4th St La Belle, MO 63447
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 N 4th St, La Belle, MO 63447 and is currently estimated at $142,500, approximately $73 per square foot. 612 N 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Stice Francis E and Stice Donna M
Bought by
Rogers Jesse E and Rogers Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Benson Francis O and Boudreau Phyllis J
Bought by
Rogers Jesse E and Rogers Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Glover Lottie A and Glover Carl A
Bought by
Rogers Jesse E and Rogers Phyllis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Jesse E | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Jesse E | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Jesse E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $15,080 | $760 | $14,320 |
| 2024 | $815 | $13,290 | $670 | $12,620 |
| 2023 | $814 | $13,290 | $670 | $12,620 |
| 2022 | $813 | $13,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $811 | $13,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $907 | $13,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $800 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $795 | $14,760 | $670 | $14,090 |
| 2017 | $706 | $14,760 | $670 | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $706 | $13,430 | $670 | $12,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,430 | $670 | $12,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map