612 Nutshell Ct Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Nutshell Ct, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $457,558, approximately $193 per square foot. 612 Nutshell Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Sill Ronald R and Sill Kelly M
Bought by
Sill Ronald R and Sill Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Radd Builders Inc
Bought by
Sill Ronald R and Sill Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,217
Interest Rate
6.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sill Ronald R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sill Ronald R | $167,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|