Estimated Value: $100,011 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Perry Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $149,753, approximately $133 per square foot. 612 Perry Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Emmvee Penn Corporation A Virginia Corpo
Bought by
Bontri Apartments Llc A Virginia Limited
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontri Apartments Llc A Virginia Limited | $700,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $52,100 | $6,000 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $359 | $52,100 | $6,000 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $359 | $52,100 | $6,000 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $359 | $52,100 | $6,000 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $332 | $48,100 | $6,000 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $332 | $48,100 | $6,000 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $332 | $48,100 | $6,000 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $48,100 | $6,000 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $48,100 | $6,000 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $289 | $48,100 | $6,000 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $6,000 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map