612 Ryan Loop Saint Maries, ID 83861
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
88
Sq Ft
$3,408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Ryan Loop, Saint Maries, ID 83861 and is currently estimated at $299,926, approximately $3,408 per square foot. 612 Ryan Loop is a home located in Benewah County with nearby schools including Heyburn Elementary School, UpRiver Elementary/Junior High School, and St. Maries Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Ryan Michael Marion and Ryan Kristen Jean
Bought by
Michael And Kristin Ryan Trust and Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Kay Ryan Joseph Marion and Kay Ryan Venita
Bought by
Ryan Michael Marion and Ryan Kristen Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Kristin Ryan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryan Michael Marion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $104,690 | $92,000 | $12,690 |
| 2024 | $690 | $99,690 | $87,000 | $12,690 |
| 2023 | $690 | $100,020 | $87,000 | $13,020 |
| 2022 | $789 | $98,300 | $87,000 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $783 | $67,320 | $54,000 | $13,320 |
| 2020 | $800 | $65,480 | $52,000 | $13,480 |
| 2019 | $755 | $60,480 | $47,000 | $13,480 |
| 2018 | $696 | $53,440 | $40,000 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $702 | $48,440 | $35,000 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $705 | $47,580 | $33,500 | $14,080 |
| 2015 | $709 | $47,690 | $33,500 | $14,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,500 | $33,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,500 | $36,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map