Estimated Value: $74,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 S 3rd St, Menno, SD 57045 and is currently estimated at $89,214, approximately $87 per square foot. 612 S 3rd St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Menno Elementary School, Maxwell Colony Elementary School, and Jamesville Colony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Walter Linda Kay and Wollman Linda Kay
Bought by
Mettler Clyde
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mettler Clyde | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Mettler Clyde | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $37,570 | $9,940 | $27,630 |
| 2024 | $760 | $35,760 | $8,520 | $27,240 |
| 2023 | -- | $38,990 | $8,520 | $30,470 |
| 2022 | -- | $29,120 | $5,680 | $23,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map