612 S Second Ave Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $128,030 - $191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $155,758, approximately $94 per square foot. 612 S Second Ave is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $41,900 | $41,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $153 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $314 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map