612 Saint Dunstans Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Mid-Govans NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,652 - $345,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Saint Dunstans Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $325,326, approximately $260 per square foot. 612 Saint Dunstans Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Rietkerk Jeffrey
Bought by
Haber David S and Haber Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,914
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Morris Karen
Bought by
Rietkerk Jeffrey and Rietkerk Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Butler Carol B
Bought by
Morris Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haber David S | $249,000 | -- | |
| Rietkerk Jeffrey | $128,000 | -- | |
| Morris Karen | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haber David S | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $192,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $184,100 | $62,100 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $176,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $168,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $160,600 | $62,100 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $160,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $159,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $159,000 | $62,100 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,651 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,651 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map