Seller's Agent in 2022
Tony Dolgner
Century 21 Properties Unlimited
(920) 570-2143
77 in this area
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $477,000
Want that country feeling? Wonderful design to this contemporary home with many extras on quiet cul-de-sac that borders acres of natural beauty. This home offers a first floor primary bedroom and laundry, fireplaced living room with cathedral ceilings, finished family room with wet bar for entertaining, beautiful back yard with landscaped patio and much more. New updates include Roof, furnace, central air and hot water heater....come inside and take a look.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Properties Unlimited License #49247-90 Listed on: 11/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties License #91646-94
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R. Henslin Tyler | $329,900 | Andrew Law Offices, S.C. | |
| Lachapell Tara A | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Peppler Susan K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lachapell Tara A | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Sold | $329,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | For Sale | $329,900 | +32.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Sold | $250,000 | -10.7% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $278,000 | $26,500 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $6,110 | $278,000 | $26,500 | $251,500 |
| 2023 | $5,959 | $276,300 | $26,500 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $276,300 | $26,500 | $249,800 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $219,000 | $26,500 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $215,900 | $26,500 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $215,900 | $26,500 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $215,900 | $26,500 | $189,400 |
| 2017 | $4,771 | $221,400 | $32,600 | $188,800 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $189,900 | $32,600 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $189,900 | $32,600 | $157,300 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $189,900 | $32,600 | $157,300 |
| 2013 | $4,387 | $189,900 | $32,600 | $157,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tony Dolgner
Century 21 Properties Unlimited
(920) 570-2143
77 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Laura Bruce
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties
(920) 229-7518
28 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joan Karsten
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties
(920) 229-1952
34 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Robert Schmidt
Century 21 Properties Unlimited
(920) 748-2866
27 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1923909
APN: RIP-16-14-99-FC-270-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.