Estimated Value: $272,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Tuscany Trail, Lapel, IN 46051 and is currently estimated at $307,695, approximately $180 per square foot. 612 Tuscany Trail is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lapel Elementary School, Lapel Middle School, and Lapel Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Arbor Homes and Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Towne Dyan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,274
Outstanding Balance
$282,325
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towne Dyan J | $293,592 | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towne Dyan J | $288,274 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $321,100 | $53,000 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $289,500 | $53,000 | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map