612 W County Rd Wapwallopen, PA 18660
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 W County Rd, Wapwallopen, PA 18660 and is currently estimated at $367,660, approximately $113 per square foot. 612 W County Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Berwick Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2021
Sold by
Makar Jason A and Makar Jason
Bought by
Makar Jason and Makar Summer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,273
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Alexander Michelle M
Bought by
Makar Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Kotarsky Joseph J and Kotarsky Paula J
Bought by
Alexander Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9.34%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makar Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Makar Jason A | $199,500 | None Available | |
| Alexander Michelle M | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Makar Jason | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Makar Jason A | $189,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Michelle M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,238 | $160,600 | $39,800 | $120,800 |
| 2025 | $3,191 | $160,600 | $39,800 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $160,600 | $39,800 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $160,600 | $39,800 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $160,600 | $39,800 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $160,600 | $39,800 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $160,600 | $39,800 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $160,600 | $39,800 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $140,300 | $39,800 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $140,300 | $39,800 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,300 | $39,800 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,300 | $39,800 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,300 | $39,800 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map