612 W Royerton Rd Muncie, IN 47303
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 W Royerton Rd, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $197,856, approximately $119 per square foot. 612 W Royerton Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Royerton Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Cook Amber J
Bought by
Cook Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Cook Charles R
Bought by
Cook Charles R and Cook Amber J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,329
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,527
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Charles R | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $159,900 | $22,200 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $221 | $130,300 | $22,200 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $115 | $120,500 | $22,200 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $149 | $116,000 | $22,200 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $127 | $113,000 | $25,100 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $21 | $94,200 | $20,900 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $21 | $96,800 | $22,000 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $21 | $97,000 | $22,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $21 | $93,800 | $20,800 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $633 | $102,500 | $23,100 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $458 | $94,900 | $21,000 | $73,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,200 | $21,000 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map