612 W Young St Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $697,052
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 W Young St, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $635,513, approximately $215 per square foot. 612 W Young St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Barker Kirk T and Barker Krista L
Bought by
Wilkinson Jesse and Wilkinson Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Jesse | -- | Us Title Ins Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $590,577 | $155,406 | $435,171 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $589,414 | $155,406 | $434,008 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $494,550 | $155,406 | $339,144 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $447,125 | $155,406 | $291,719 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $327,772 | $119,543 | $208,229 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $316,904 | $108,675 | $208,229 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $316,904 | $108,675 | $208,229 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $162,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $159,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $142,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map