$279,900

612 Willow Bend Dr Lufkin, TX 75901

Estimated payment $1,937/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled home in a quiet neighborhood with an unbeatable location just minutes from restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences in the Kurth/Anderson school district. Completely updated in 2021 and still looks like new! The open floor plan features an oversized living and dining area with a cozy fireplace, tons of natural light, and great flow for entertaining. Gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, subway tile backsplash, open shelving, pantry, and an abundance of cabinets and storage. Spacious bedrooms with great closets, custom blinds, Vivint alarm system with 3 exterior cameras, and Sensi thermostat. New hot water heater installed in August. Bonus room off the utility room would make a perfect office, hobby room, or extra storage space. Double car garage, covered front porch, back patio, and large privacy fenced backyard ideal for kids, pets, or relaxing outdoors.

Listing Agent

Sandra Bryan

Century 21 Cota Realty Brokerage Phone: 9366322121 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,333

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 50014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,333

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9366322121
  • Directions: Chestnut to Willow Bend, house is located on the left side of Willow Bend.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 60018
  • Co List Office Phone: 936-632-2121
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator,Security/Camera
  • Subdivision Name: Inwood Terrace
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1880
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure, Lead Base Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached

Utilities

  • Electric: Other
  • Water Source: Private
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 50014

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5332.9

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,270 $252,190 $17,900 $234,290
2024 $5,204 $249,040 $17,900 $231,140
2023 $4,726 $247,780 $17,900 $229,880
2022 $4,925 $216,220 $10,060 $206,160
2021 $3,341 $135,650 $10,060 $125,590
2020 $2,922 $118,900 $10,060 $108,840
2019 $3,091 $118,900 $10,060 $108,840
2018 $2,295 $115,050 $10,060 $104,990
2017 $2,295 $109,000 $10,060 $98,940
2016 $2,496 $104,700 $10,060 $94,640
2015 $1,831 $104,700 $10,060 $94,640
2014 $1,831 $87,170 $10,060 $77,110
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $279,900 +24.4% $149 / Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2021 05/05/21 For Sale $225,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Community Title
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $218,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $86,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 70013508

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: 50014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.