Estimated Value: $414,000 - $491,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Winesap Ct, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $441,796, approximately $230 per square foot. 612 Winesap Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Woods Richard C
Bought by
Hale Jeffrey A and Hale Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,047
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Leedy James A
Bought by
Woods Richard C and Woods Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Leedy James A
Bought by
Woods Richard C and Woods Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Leedy James A and Leedy Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Jeffrey A | $295,000 | -- | |
| Woods Richard C | $249,000 | -- | |
| Woods Richard C | $249,000 | -- | |
| Leedy James A | $156,580 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Jeffrey A | $265,500 | |
| Closed | Woods Richard C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $324,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $299,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $274,300 | $84,300 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $270,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $266,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $263,100 | $84,300 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $261,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $262,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map