Estimated payment $1,932/month
Highlights
- High Ceiling
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Quartz Countertops
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
Step into modern elegance with this beautifully crafted 3 bedrooms 2 baths home. Where Modern style meets everyday comfort featuring soaring decorative ceilings and the elegant quartz countertops sets the tone for sophistication throughout. The open concept is built for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet and a luxurious spa-style walk in shower for the ultimate retreat, while the covered patio, private wood fence, energy efficient foam insulation and 2 car garage adds elegance, comfort and privacy. Schedule your tour today!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,377
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 7,323 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 1,678 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number D202300000003100
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $256,529 | $52,357 | $204,172 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $66,108 | $51,991 | $14,117 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $51,991 | $51,991 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $247,000 | -0.8% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -2.4% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 478401
APN: D2023-00-000-0031-00
- 307 Catalina Ave
- 617 Diego Ct
- 701 Santa Cecilia St
- 709 Santa Cecilia St
- 0 S Valley View Unit 503512
- 110 Cabana Dr
- 305 Reid Dr
- 213 Cabana Dr
- 200 N Val Verde Rd Unit 348 & 349
- 200 N Val Verde Rd Unit 311,312
- 200 N Val Verde Rd Unit 161
- 129 Whisper Meadows Ln
- 215 Valley View Rd
- 113 Whisper Meadows Ln
- 101 Lunar Dr
- 106 Rosa Priego St
- 176 Tranquility Ln
- 403 McAllen St
- 109 Armstrong St
- 504 Rosa Priego St
- 108 Collins St
- 109 W Business Highway 83
- 306 E Roberts Ave
- 300 S 1st St
- 321 Felicidad Ave
- 202 W South Ave
- 1002 Miller Ave Unit 11
- 406 S 10th St
- 321 Merida Dr
- 808 Whitewing St
- 207 Fudge
- 822 Whitewing St
- 311 E Crockett Ave
- 438 Alma Ave
- 357 Pine Creek
- 2607 E North Ave
- 312 E Crockett Ave Unit 40
- 428 Acacia St Unit 4
- 445 E Acacia Ave Unit 1
- 413 E Acacia Ave Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.