NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,891,000

5 Beds
6 Baths
4,659 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This Luxury, fully furnished rental is located in the stunning Latigo development of Rancharrah. As you step inside, you're immediately struck by the spacious and open feel of the oversized entryway. The decor is modern and tasteful, with plenty of natural light streaming in from the large windows that line the walls. The living room is furnished with plush sofas and flat-screen TV mounted on the towering fireplace provides entertainment options for those who want to kick back and relax. The adjacent dining area features a large, elegant table with seating for up to ten guests. The kitchen is fully equipped with high-end industrial style appliances, including a large gas stove with center griddle & stainless-steel see-through refrigerator. Counter space for meal preparation won’t be an issue as there are two kitchen islands that also provide additional seating options for casual dining. The 5 bedrooms in this home are all generously sized and comfortably furnished. Each has its own en suite bathroom and is complete with modern fixtures. The bedrooms themselves feature comfortable king or queen-sized beds, plush bedding, and ample closet space. The bathrooms are also outfitted with sleek, modern fixtures, including walk-in showers. Double sinks in the primary and a deep soaking tub and a shower made for royalty. This luxury rental also boasts several additional amenities, including a private balcony with stunning views of the mountains, an upstairs living area and an office/den. Don’t forget about the backyard. It has an entire outdoor kitchen setup accompanied by a fire pit and water fountain. Overall, this furnished 5-bedroom 6 bath luxury rental is the epitome of comfort and style. You’ll feel right at home in this luxurious and well-appointed space. **NOT ALL ITEMS PICTURED WILL BE LEFT IN THE HOME**HOT TUB IS NOT STAYING ON THE PROPERTY**

Amenities: pets on approval

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Bobo Jr Family Trust and Bobo Donald E
Bought by
Dlkc Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,570,644

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Toll South Reno Llc
Bought by
Bobo Jr Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dlkc Investments Llc -- None Listed On Document
Bobo Jr Family Trust $1,625,000 Westminster Title
Toll South Reno Llc $10,560,000 Ticor Title Reno
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Rent $8,500 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,612 $383,932 $101,010 $282,922
2025 $13,777 $386,423 $101,010 $285,413
2024 $13,777 $386,617 $101,010 $285,607
2023 $12,757 $368,688 $100,100 $268,588
2022 $11,812 $322,234 $100,100 $222,134
2021 $5,181 $143,806 $80,080 $63,726
2020 $2,680 $72,893 $72,800 $93
2019 $2,676 $72,800 $72,800 $0
2018 $2,672 $72,800 $72,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.