NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $521,000 - $553,160

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2025

Last sale price $535,000 $345 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,142 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,552 sq ft ranch-style home with a wonderful bonus room. It is ideally situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet, established neighborhood. Thoughtfully refreshed throughout, this home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Step inside to find a bright and airy layout with all-new interior paint, creating a fresh and inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home - a tastefully updated kitchen - features sleek new countertops and flows effortlessly into the main living area. Both bathrooms have been stylishly updated, and you'll appreciate the attention to detail and care put into every space. Outside, enjoy peace of mind with with a brand-new roof and fresh exterior paint that boosts curb appeal. The private backyard is a true retreat, complete with mature trees, a raised garden bed ready for your green thumb, and a handy storage shed tucked neatly to the side. Don't miss your chance to own this lovingly maintained gen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheree MacRitchie

RE/MAX Key Properties License #910400278 Listed on: 04/21/2025

RE/MAX Key Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Mills

RE/MAX Key Properties License #200212164

RE/MAX Key Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,165

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • No Units Located Below
  • Landscaped
  • Native Plants
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Linen Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 05800 / PT23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 120112

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,165

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: Parrell Rd to Rae Road to Travis Road
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: Wards Tracts
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-728-0033
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Tile Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Linen Closet, Tile Shower
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stemwall
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Native Plants, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, On Street, Storage
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
  • Water Source: Private, Backflow Domestic, Backflow Irrigation

• High School: Caldera High
  • Middle Or Junior School: High Desert Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 120112
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3165.19
  • Tax Block: PT23
  • Tax Lot: 05800
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2025
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Richard Kebler And Laurel Yocom Trust and Kebler Richard S
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
8.08%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$537,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,790
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.53%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,859
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,931

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Kebler Richard S and Ycom Laurel B
Bought by
Richard Kebler And Laurel Yocom Trust and Kebler

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2015
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$269,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-3.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Griffin Joshua R
Bought by
Bulldog Capital Partners Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Veristone Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Bulldog Capital Partners Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,258
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Griffin Joshua R
Bought by
Bulldog Capital Partners Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,258
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Reid Todd E
Bought by
Griffin Joshua R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coke-Galli Catlin $535,000 Amerititle
Richard Kebler And Laurel Yocom Trust -- None Listed On Document
Kebler Richard S $269,000 Amerititle
Bulldog Capital Partners Llc $187,512 None Available
Bulldog Capital Partners Llc -- None Available
Bulldog Capital Partners Llc -- None Available
Griffin Joshua R $186,175 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coke-Galli Catlin $400,000
Previous Owner Bulldog Capital Partners Llc $165,258
Previous Owner Griffin Joshua R $148,800
Closed Griffin Joshua R $18,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Sold $535,000 +8.1% $345 / Sq Ft
04/26/2025 04/26/25 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 For Sale $495,000 +84.0% $319 / Sq Ft
01/04/2016 01/04/16 Sold $269,000 -3.9% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2015 12/06/15 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2015 10/24/15 For Sale $279,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,290 $194,710 -- --
2024 $3,165 $189,040 -- --
2023 $2,934 $183,540 $0 $0
2022 $2,738 $173,010 $0 $0
2021 $2,742 $167,980 $0 $0
2020 $2,601 $167,980 $0 $0
2019 $2,529 $163,090 $0 $0
2018 $2,457 $158,340 $0 $0
2017 $2,385 $153,730 $0 $0
2016 $2,275 $149,260 $0 $0
2015 $2,212 $144,920 $0 $0

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220200044

Oregon Datashare

APN: 120112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.