RENTED APR 19, 2026

Estimated Value: $644,000 - $730,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,723 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2013

Last sale price $304,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,934 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Private Pool
  • Granite Countertops
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious and well-appointed two-story home offering 4 bedrooms, a large den/office, and 2.5 bathrooms. This home delivers the space, layout, and amenities today's renters are searching for. The open floor plan features multiple living areas and a versatile den, ideal for a home office, media room, or playroom. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances included, making move-in simple and stress-free. Enjoy Arizona living in your private backyard with a refreshing pool?pool service included for easy maintenance and peace of mind. A 3-car garage provides ample parking and storage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major freeways, this home combines comfort, functionality, and location. Homes with private pools don't last, apply today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lindsay Baker

Evolution Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Email: lindsay@evolutionaz.net License #BR579474000 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Non-Represented Buyer

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 8,516

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,723 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 8,516 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/22/26
  • $65 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-70-037

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Red Mountain Ranch Association
  • Red Mountain Estates Lot 1 8 9 149 Tr A C Subdivision

Recreation

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

8,516 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-22

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 65.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: RED MOUNTAIN ESTATES LOT 1-8 9-149 TR A-C
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Oven, Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2723.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Red Mountain Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shepherd Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8516.0
  • Parcel #: 141-70-037

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Map Number: 70.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Vowles Brett and Vowles Amy
Bought by
Vp Saddleback Llc
Current Estimated Value
$686,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$698,000
Outstanding Balance
$570,310
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,002

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2013
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-1.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2013
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2013
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Marken Ventures Llc
Bought by
Woodward Andrew and Shantz Lorne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Hull Robert B and Hull Linda P
Bought by
Marken Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Milbrandt Gaylord F and Milbrandt Margaret Ann
Bought by
Hull Robert B and Hull Linda P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vp Saddleback Llc -- Old Republic Title Agency
Vowles Brett $304,000 Magnus Title Agency
Fossil Creek Residential Investments Llc $260,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Woodward Andrew -- Chicago Title Agency Inc
Woodward Andrew $280,750 Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc
Marken Ventures Llc $392,000 Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc
Hull Robert B $172,000 Fiesta Title & Escrow Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vp Saddleback Llc $698,000
Previous Owner Vowles Brett $204,000
Previous Owner Hull Robert B $137,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Rented $2,900 -7.8% --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $3,145 -6.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $3,345 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Rent $3,445 -1.6% --
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2024 06/13/24 Price Changed $3,500 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Rent $3,500 +16.9% --
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Off Market $2,995 -- --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 For Rent $2,995 +11.1% --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Rented $2,695 0.0% --
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/22/2021 12/22/21 For Rent $2,695 +7.8% --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 For Rent $2,500 +19.3% --
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Rented $2,095 0.0% --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Price Changed $2,095 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
07/19/2018 07/19/18 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/12/2018 07/12/18 For Rent $2,300 +9.5% --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
07/14/2016 07/14/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/02/2016 07/02/16 For Rent $2,100 +5.3% --
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Off Market $1,995 -- --
06/04/2015 06/04/15 For Rent $1,995 +11.1% --
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Rented $1,795 -10.0% --
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2013 11/01/13 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
10/29/2013 10/29/13 Sold $304,000 -1.9% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2013 09/11/13 For Sale $309,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
08/17/2013 08/17/13 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2013 08/12/13 Price Changed $309,900 -3.1% $114 / Sq Ft
07/27/2013 07/27/13 Price Changed $319,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
07/17/2013 07/17/13 Price Changed $319,999 -4.2% $118 / Sq Ft
07/05/2013 07/05/13 Price Changed $333,900 -0.3% $123 / Sq Ft
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Price Changed $334,900 -1.4% $123 / Sq Ft
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Price Changed $339,750 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
06/05/2013 06/05/13 Price Changed $339,800 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
05/07/2013 05/07/13 For Sale $339,900 +30.7% $125 / Sq Ft
03/08/2013 03/08/13 Sold $260,000 -5.4% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2013 02/07/13 For Sale $274,900 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
02/07/2013 02/07/13 Price Changed $274,900 +5.7% $101 / Sq Ft
01/23/2013 01/23/13 Off Market $260,000 -- --
01/11/2013 01/11/13 For Sale $299,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,287 $33,319 -- --
2024 $3,297 $31,733 -- --
2023 $3,297 $46,070 $9,210 $36,860
2022 $3,229 $34,430 $6,880 $27,550
2021 $3,269 $32,480 $6,490 $25,990
2020 $3,226 $30,510 $6,100 $24,410
2019 $3,014 $28,770 $5,750 $23,020
2018 $2,893 $27,630 $5,520 $22,110
2017 $2,807 $27,180 $5,430 $21,750
2016 $2,754 $27,380 $5,470 $21,910
2015 $2,589 $26,250 $5,250 $21,000

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6966254

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-70-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.