6121 Shell Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Parkview Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,836 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6121 Shell Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $203,709, approximately $154 per square foot. 6121 Shell Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph Central School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Nicholson Jessica R and Nicholson Trenton L
Bought by
Wolf Terra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,067
Outstanding Balance
$93,489
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Brick Properties
Bought by
Nicholson Trenton and Nicholson Jessica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,180
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Afarin Khodaram B
Bought by
Brick Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Afarin Khodaram B and Yazdant Golbanoo H
Bought by
Afarin Khodaram B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,950
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Terra | $173,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nicholson Trenton | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Brick Properties | $53,600 | None Available | |
| Afarin Khodaram B | -- | Mortgage Information Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Terra | $96,067 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Trenton | $76,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Afarin Khodaram B | $85,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $158,600 | $21,200 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $141,200 | $21,200 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $127,000 | $21,200 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $103,900 | $15,200 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $98,500 | $15,200 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $809 | $93,200 | $15,200 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $692 | $86,200 | $15,200 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $582 | $79,000 | $15,200 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $498 | $73,900 | $15,200 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $447 | $68,900 | $15,200 | $53,700 |
| 2013 | $412 | $65,300 | $15,200 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map