6122 Cherryl Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70814
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6122 Cherryl Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70814 and is currently estimated at $147,975, approximately $154 per square foot. 6122 Cherryl Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Park Forest Middle School, and Belaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Clotiaux Sean E
Bought by
Loredo Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loredo Benjamin | $47,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loredo Benjamin | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $10,560 | $800 | $9,760 |
| 2024 | $32 | $10,560 | $800 | $9,760 |
| 2023 | $380 | $8,640 | $800 | $7,840 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $8,640 | $800 | $7,840 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $8,640 | $800 | $7,840 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $8,640 | $800 | $7,840 |
| 2019 | $891 | $7,200 | $800 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $880 | $7,200 | $800 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $880 | $7,200 | $800 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $32 | $4,960 | $800 | $4,160 |
| 2015 | $32 | $5,850 | $800 | $5,050 |
| 2014 | $32 | $5,850 | $800 | $5,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,850 | $800 | $5,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map