6122 E Windsor Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85257
South Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,310 - $1,165,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6122 E Windsor Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 and is currently estimated at $1,033,578, approximately $407 per square foot. 6122 E Windsor Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Valencia Ruth and Valencia David L
Bought by
David L Valencia And Ruth A Valencia Trust and Valencia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
David L Valencia And Ruth A Valencia Tru and Valencia David L
Bought by
Valencia Ruth A and Valencia David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Valencia David L and Valencia Ruth A
Bought by
Valencia David L and Valencia Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Valencia David and Valencia Ruth
Bought by
Valencia David L and Valencia Ruth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Frazey Thomas B
Bought by
Valencia David and Valencia Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,225
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Frazey Janice L
Bought by
Frazey Thomas B and Frazey Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Cosper Donald H
Bought by
Frazey Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David L Valencia And Ruth A Valencia Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valencia Ruth A | -- | First American Title | |
| Valencia David L | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Valencia David L | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Valencia David L | -- | None Available | |
| Valencia David | $275,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Frazey Thomas B | -- | -- | |
| Frazey Janice L | $174,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valencia Ruth A | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia David L | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia David | $247,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $45,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $43,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $67,850 | $13,570 | $54,280 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $52,470 | $10,490 | $41,980 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $50,200 | $10,040 | $40,160 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $48,660 | $9,730 | $38,930 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $42,130 | $8,420 | $33,710 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $42,600 | $8,520 | $34,080 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $40,510 | $8,100 | $32,410 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $40,650 | $8,130 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $40,180 | $8,030 | $32,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map