6122 Fry Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6122 Fry Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $241,626, approximately $158 per square foot. 6122 Fry Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Reye Gerald T
Bought by
Reye Gerald T and Reye Roseann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1976
Sold by
Reye Gerald T and Reye Leota C
Bought by
Reye Gerald T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Reye Gerald T and Reye Leota C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reye Gerald T | -- | Attorney | |
| Reye Gerald T | -- | -- | |
| Reye Gerald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $71,995 | $12,390 | $59,605 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $71,995 | $12,390 | $59,605 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $49,420 | $9,520 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $49,420 | $9,520 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $49,420 | $9,520 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $39,240 | $7,560 | $31,680 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $112,100 | $21,600 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $39,240 | $7,560 | $31,680 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $35,280 | $7,000 | $28,280 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $35,280 | $7,000 | $28,280 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $35,280 | $7,000 | $28,280 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $37,140 | $7,390 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map