6122 Wallace Rd Hammond, IN 46320
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6122 Wallace Rd, Hammond, IN 46320 and is currently estimated at $112,241, approximately $73 per square foot. 6122 Wallace Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Maywood Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $66,400 | $12,100 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $55,600 | $11,400 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $51,700 | $11,400 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $48,800 | $11,400 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $41,900 | $8,800 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $38,700 | $8,800 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $37,200 | $8,800 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $35,700 | $8,800 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $35,100 | $8,800 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $35,900 | $8,800 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $35,800 | $8,800 | $27,000 |
| 2013 | $1,070 | $36,100 | $8,800 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map