6123 Old State Rd Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $164,216 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6123 Old State Rd, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $252,554, approximately $184 per square foot. 6123 Old State Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Naes Kenneth J and Naes Diane M
Bought by
Naes Kenneth J and Naes Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,650
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naes Kenneth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Naes Kenneth J | $49,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $19,300 | $1,100 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $17,900 | $1,100 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $17,900 | $1,100 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $17,700 | $1,100 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $17,700 | $1,100 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $16,100 | $1,100 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $16,100 | $1,100 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $16,100 | $1,100 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $16,100 | $1,100 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $978 | $14,200 | $1,100 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $977 | $14,200 | $1,100 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,800 | $1,100 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map