6124 7th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,761
Sq Ft
1,568
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6124 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220. 6124 7th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 971 School of Math, Science, and Healthy Living, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,197 | $133,320 | $22,260 | $111,060 |
| 2025 | $7,197 | $111,660 | $22,260 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $106,980 | $22,260 | $84,720 |
| 2023 | $7,221 | $112,020 | $22,260 | $89,760 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $93,360 | $22,260 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $6,661 | $84,060 | $22,260 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $6,246 | $100,440 | $22,260 | $78,180 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $29,631 | $7,880 | $21,751 |
| 2017 | $5,699 | $27,955 | $7,972 | $19,983 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $26,374 | $8,560 | $17,814 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $24,883 | $9,449 | $15,434 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $24,883 | $11,313 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map